Our Family History


Print Bookmark

Dates and Anniversaries


Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.

Event: Day: Month: Year: Keyword (ie, "Abt"):  
|

Born

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID   Tree 
1
Cooper Rebecca 
 24 May 1640Hingham, Norfolk, England Find all individuals with events at this location I11362 master 
2
Ames John 
 24 May 1647Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts Find all individuals with events at this location I5539 master 
3
Fournier Georges Dit Jacques 
 24 May 1684Bourg-Royal, Quebec, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I18086 master 
4
Thompson Mary 
 24 May 1752Kendall, Westmorland, Eng. Find all individuals with events at this location I19029 master 
5
Decker Charles Franklin 
 24 May 1854Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I16646 master 
6
Bullock Willis Kimball 
 24 May 1861Provo, Utah, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3411 master 
7
Smith Eugene 
 24 May 1879Logan, Cache, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location I1791 master 
8
Little Feramorze 
 24 May 1880Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I19275 master 
9
Young Edward Webb 
 24 May 1882Orderville, Kane, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location I28280 master 
10
Clawson Nabbie Young 
 24 May 1891Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I25119 master 
11
Clayton Mary V. 
 24 May 1897Slc, Slc, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location I27064 master 
12
Wilcock Glen Orton 
 24 May 1901Parowan, Iron, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location I17818 master 
13
Freed William Legrand 
 24 May 1911Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I17655 master 
14
Brown Aaron Gabbott 
 24 May 1913Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I26181 master 

Christened

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Christened   Person ID   Tree 
1
Lathrop William 
 24 May 1587Etton, Yorkshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location I9177 master 
2
Cooper Rebecca 
 24 May 1640Hingham, Plymouth, England Find all individuals with events at this location I11362 master 
3
Ames John 
 24 May 1647Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts Find all individuals with events at this location I5539 master 
4
Goyne Simon 
 24 May 1829Parish Church, Quethiock Find all individuals with events at this location I20278 master 

Died

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID   Tree 
1
Willcox John Jr. 
 24 May 1676Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location I5877 master 
2
Sears Richard 
 24 May 1718Massachusetts Find all individuals with events at this location I4543 master 
3
Emigh John 
 24 May 1801 I11873 master 
4
Lewis Richmond 
 24 May 1809 I3812 master 
5
Barnes Rachel 
 24 May 1817 I1383 master 
6
Young Hyrum Smith 
 24 May 1868Washington, Washington, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location I28237 master 
7
Greene John Young 
 24 May 1880 I1169 master 
8
Egbert Joseph 
 24 May 1898Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7758 master 
9
Brown Angeline 
 24 May 1924Kanab, Kane, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location I28059 master 
10
Stevens James William 
 24 May 1953Vernal, Uintah, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location I28582 master 
11
Loney Ernest Richard 
 24 May 1978Long Beach, Las Angeles, California Find all individuals with events at this location I18127 master 
12
Chiswell Samuel Lucas V. 
 24 May 1993 I14935 master 

Buried

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1
Leebo (Levi) (Le Catherine, o) (Lebeau) 
 24 May 1861L'Assomption, Windsor, Essex, Ontario Find all individuals with events at this location I19146 master 
2
Lewis James Stapleton 
 24 May 1902Albion, Cassia, Idaho, United Sates Find all individuals with events at this location I838 master 
3
Young George Edwin 
 24 May 1941Vernal, Uintah, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location I28639 master 
4
Chiswell George William 
 24 May 1946Efford Cemetery, Plymouth, Devon Find all individuals with events at this location I15151 master 
5
Muir Lucy 
 24 May 1961Bountiful, Davis, Utah Find all individuals with events at this location I19089 master 
6
Steele James Ezra 
 24 May 1993Mount Olivet Cemetery, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I15748 master 

Married

Matches 1 to 21 of 21

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID   Tree 
1
Smith John 
 24 May 1667Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts Find all individuals with events at this location I17993 master 
2
Miner Ephraim 
 24 May 1694Of, Stonington, New London, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location I17913 master 
3
Stephens Mary 
 24 May 1694Of, Stonington, New London, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location I17908 master 
4
Collins Sibbell 
 24 May 1721 I5740 master 
5
Brown Mary 
 24 May 1725Of Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts Find all individuals with events at this location I17929 master 
6
Brown Mary 
 24 May 1725Of Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts Find all individuals with events at this location I17929 master 
7
Moss Martha 
 24 May 1738Wallingford, , Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location I8616 master 
8
Chapman Stephen 
 24 May 1759 I4344 master 
9
Goddard Betty 
 24 May 1769 I1204 master 
10
Howe Nehemiah 
 24 May 1769 I1202 master 
11
Batton Richard 
 24 May 1824Parish Church, St.Germans, Cornwall Find all individuals with events at this location I20576 master 
12
Warne Ann 
 24 May 1824Parish Church, St.Germans, Cornwall Find all individuals with events at this location I19841 master 
13
Chiswell William Crawford 
 24 May 1840Charles Church, Plymouth, Devon Find all individuals with events at this location I14653 master 
14
Sowden Eliza Matilda 
 24 May 1840Charles Church, Plymouth, Devon Find all individuals with events at this location I14658 master 
15
Miller Eliza Ann 
 24 May 1875Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location I27381 master 
16
Smith Isaac Richard 
 24 May 1875Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location I27536 master 
17
Greene John Young 
 24 May 1880 I1169 master 
18
Horne Joseph Feramorz 
 24 May 1917Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I19521 master 
19
Nelson Ida Verine 
 24 May 1917Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I17481 master 
20
Keyes Verena Buckmiller 
 24 May 1963 I17286 master 
21
White Anthony Groombridge 
 24 May 1963 I17283 master 


This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 10.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.